Members

TMRA Members can log in below. Not a member? Fill out an application here.

Updated list of members 8/29/14
Owner/Operator Members (Lignite/Coal Mining)

Dos Republicas Coal Partnership
Kiewit Mining Group
Luminant Mining
North American Coal Corporation
Marshall Mining, LLC
Texas Westmoreland Coal Company

Owner/Operator Members (Lime Mining)

Lhoist North America

Owner/Operator Members (Rare Earth Mining)


Texas Rare Earth Resources

Owner/Operator Members (Sand, Gravel and Stone Mining)

Capitol Aggregates, LTD
Trinity Materials Company
U.S. Silica Company

Owner/Operator Members (Uranium Mining)

Mestena Uranium, LLC
Rio Grande Resources Corporation
Uranium Energy Corporation
Uranium Resources, Inc.

Owner/Operator Members (Investor-Owned Utilities)

American Electric Power NRG Energy

Owner/Operator Members (Municipal or Co-op Utilities)

San Miguel Electric Cooperative, Inc. Texas Municipal Power Agency

Individual Members

Smith, Larry

Sole Proprietorship

Hill Engineering
Hill, Jep
Jacobi Consulting
Janak, Edward F. Jr., CPSS
Kannappan, Sam; ABI Enterprises
Norton, Glenn: CNG Environmental
Strategic Environmental Compliance

Support Industry Members

814 Solutions, LLC
ACZ Labortories
Aderman Mine Planning Services, LLC
Advanced Analytical Laboratories, LLC
Akron Consulting, LLC
All State Fire Equipment of Texas
American Coalition for Clean Coal Electricity
Atkins
B.G. Construction
Bamert Seed Company
Benchmark Industrial Services, Inc.
Blackland Environmental, LLC
Blanton & Associates, Inc.
Brake Supply Company, Inc.
Brazos Industrial Supply
Buffalo Industrial Supply Inc.
Bullock Bennett & Associates LLC
Capitol Ranch Real Estate
Cat Auction Services
Caterpillar Global Mining
Chevron Products Company
Civil & Environmental Consultants, LLC
Contractor’s Source, Inc.
Cook-Joyce Inc.
CQMS Razer Americas
Cummins Southern Plains, LTD
Desert Mountain Corporation
DuCharme, McMillen & Associates, Inc.
Ecosystem Investment Partners
Energy Laboratories, Inc.
Engineering Resources, LLC
Environmental Standards Inc.
ESCO Corporation
E Source Holdings LLC
ETTL Engineers & Consultants, Inc.
Expander Americas
Flanders Electric Inc.
Focused Advocacy, LLC
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
GCO Labs, LLC
GCR Tires & Service
HDR Engineering, Inc.
Health & Safety Training Center of the University of Texas at Austin
HF & Associates, Inc.
Hill Country Environmental, Inc.
Holt Cat
Hoss Machinery International, LLC
Hydraulic Supply & Services Co.
Industrial Lubricant Company
Jackson Sjoberg McCarthy & Wilson LLP
Jackson Walker, LLP
James Construction Group, LLC
Johnson & Pace
Joy Global
Joyce Crane
Klein Products, Inc.
Komatsu America Corp – Mining Div
KSA Engineers, Inc.
L&H Industrial
LBG-Guyton Associates
Lloyd Gosselink LLP
Mario Sinacola & Sons Excavating, Inc.
Marston/Golder Associates
Mass Technologies Inc.
McCalip & Company Inc.
McGinnis Lochridge & Kilgore LLP
Mega Corp.
MI-CA Enterprises, LLC
Millcreek Engineering
Niece Equipment
Pastor Behling & Wheeler LLC
Pennington Seed
Perferred Pumps & Equipment
Pickett Industries Inc.
Prewitt and Associates, Inc.
Pumps of Houston, Inc.
R.W. Harden & Associates Inc.
Ricochet Fuel Distributors, Inc.
Regional Steel Products Inc.
Rennerwood Inc.
Rimpull Corporation
ROMCO Equipment Co.
Russell & Sons Construction Co. Inc.
Scott Construction, Inc.
Scotwood Industries, Inc.
Steptoe & Johnson, PLLC
Stewart & Stevenson
Stewart Lubricants & Service Co., Inc.
Sun Coast Resources, Inc.
Team Excavating
Testament, LLC
Tetra-Tech, Inc.
Tex-Con Oil Company
Texas Disposal Systems Excavation Services LLC
The Hilliard Corporation
The Treetop Studio
TNT Crane
TriHydro Corporation
Trinity Mining and Construction Equipment, Inc.
Vermeer Texas-Louisiana
VR Steel LLC
W&M Environmental Group, Inc.
Warfab Industries, Inc.
Waukesha-Pearce Industries, Inc.
Western Data Systems
Wirerope Works Inc.
Yield-King LLC

Non-profit/Educational Members

Sam Feagley, PhD, TAMU Kim Jones, PhD, TAMU-Kingville

Life Members

Butler, Russ: Elgin-Butler Brick
Burton, Roger:  WCMC
Collins, Steve: TXU
Embry, Carrol: TWCC
Holt, S. W.: TXU
Green, Clois: Alcoa
Jacot, Dean: NAC;
Lock, Tom: TXU
Miercort, Cliff: NAC
Rand, Gene: TXU
Reagan, Hal: Alcoa
Relyea, Spencer: TXU
Smith, Lonnie; TXU
Smith, Steve, TXU
Tipton, Sally: NAC
White, Dick:  TXU